2016 Logo 01
 
2016 Logo 02
 
2016 Logo 03
 
2016 Logo 04
 
2016 Logo 05
 
2016 Logo 06
 
2016 Logo 07
 
2016 Logo 08
 
2016 Logo 09
 
2016 Logo 10
 

2019 Class Sponsors


Sorce Services
Class A - Sorce Services LLC
Class A - Sorce Services LLC

Zacher Truck Services
Class B - Zacher Truck Service
Class B - Zacher Truck Service

KnightsofColumbus_Logo
Class C - Knights of Columbus
Class C - Knights of Columbus

The Richardson School
Special Race - The Richardson School
Special Race - The Richardson School

Official Results of the 55th Annual New Berlin Soap Box Derby

Races held Sunday, September 8th, 2019 at the Stan Smith Memorial Racetrack

(Car sponsors are located in NEW BERLIN, WI unless otherwise noted)

CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS

(Overall winner, Class A, B & C)

Tristan Dommershausen, sponsored by Paddy Wagon 415 (Milwaukee)

 

Sorce Services

SORCE SERVICES

CLASS A RACE

(Ages 6 to 8)

PLACECAR #DRIVER NAMECAR SPONSOR
1st 24
Owen Bartels
Vulcan GMS (Milwaukee)
2nd 222
Addison Donaghy
Frantz Machine
3rd 27
Trekker Lisinski
ARTIE (Dr. Jeff Gruchalski, Franklin)
Finalist 42
Tristan Stoeger
Hartlaub Services
Finalist 123
Gwendolyn Peterson
Drs. Hanson, Payne & Melugin
Finalist 202
Braylon Taylor
Firestone Complete Auto Care

 

Zacher truck Service

ZACHER TRUCK SERVICE

CLASS B RACE

(Ages 9 to 11)

PLACECAR #DRIVER NAMECAR SPONSOR
1st 201
Tristan Dommerhausen
Paddy Wagon 415 (Milwaukee)
2nd 3
Reese Mitchell
Maaco Collision Repair
3rd 151
Olivia Bartels
The Redshirts (Milwaukee)
Finalist 19
Elliot Peterson
Richlonn's Tire & Service (Waukesha)
Finalist 26
Ellie Madsen
Wimmer Communities (Hales Corners)
Finalist 199
Jayden Borchardt
Knights of Columbus

 


Knights of Columbus

KNIGHT OF COLUMBUS

West Allis Council 3095

CLASS C RACE

(Ages 12 to 16)

PLACECAR #DRIVER NAMECAR SPONSOR
1st 14
Christa Borchardt
Allied Resource Recovery Inc. (West Allis)
2nd 1
Arion Dommershausen
Hydraulic Component Service
3rd 17
Sydney Keelen
The Vollrath Comp. LLC (Sheboygan)
Finalist 5
Alayna Flanigan
Pro Industrial Controls (Sussex)
Finalist 12
Mollie Madsen
Doral Equipment Rental (Milwaukee)
Finalist 113
Tyler Green
Landmark Credit Union

 

The Richardson School

THE RICHARDSON SCHOOL

35th Annual

Special Race for Special Kids

PLACECAR #DRIVER NAME
1st 10 Eli Franta
2nd 7 Melanie Johnson
3rd 18 John Foye

 

2019 Queen

Alayna Flanigan


Upcoming Events

Apr 14, 2020
07:30 PM - 09:00 PM
Commission Meeting